Latest News

Teachers & Staffs

Principal  Section

  1. Engineer Md. Mahabubur Rashid Talukdar

    Principal

  2. Shahidul Islam

    Office Sohaok

Trade : General Electrical Works

  1. Rabiul Islam

    Chief  Instructor

  2. Atiqul Alam

    Senior Instructor

  3. Md. Rezaul Karim

    Instructor

  4. Ayub-ul-Azad

    Instructor

  5. Abul Kashem

    Instructor

  6. Dilip Kumar Biswas

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Machine Tool Operation

  1. Noor Alam

    Instructor

  2. Siddiqur Rahman

    Instructor

  3. Nazimuddin Ahmed Al Siraji

    Instructor

  4. Alam Hossain

    Instructor

  5. Shamsul Hoque Mondol

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Automotive

  1. Ali Akbaor

    Instructor

  2. Golam Rabbani

    Instructor

  3. Motaleb Hossain

    Driving Instructor

  4. Abdul Awal

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : General Mechanics

  1. Afser Uddin Bhuiyan

    Senior Instructor

  2. Atiar Rahman

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Civil Construction

  1. Noni Gopal Biswash

    Senior Instructor

  2. Abul Kalam Azad Mondol

    Instructor

  3. Masud Rana

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Drafting Civil with Cad

  1. Dilruba Khatun

    Instructor

  2. Bellal Hossain

    Instructor

  3. Saidur Rahman

    Senior Instructor

  4. Shahidul Islam

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Drafting Mechanical with Cad

  1. Amina Sultana

    Chief  Instructor

  2. Quazi Habibur Rahman

    Instructor

  3. Rashidul Islam

    Senior Instructor

  4. Nasrin   Nahar

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : General Electronics

  1. Sauda Khatun

    Instructor

  2. Nazrul Islam Sarder

    Instructor

  3. Mukhlesur Rahman

    Instructor

  4. Abdus Salam

    Instructor

  5. M Rabiul Karim

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Garments

  1. Farhana Bithi

    Chief  Instructor

  2. Waliur Rahman

    Senior Instructor

  3. Mobashara Pervin

    Instructor

  4. Rezaul Haque

    Instructor

  5. Hosney Ara

    Instructor

  6. Razia Khatun

    Instructor

Trade : Architectural Drafting with Cad

  1. Akhtara Shahin

    Instructor

  2. Rashed Alam

    Instructor

  3. Sharifa Bewa

    Office Sohaok

Trade : Computer

  1. Afzalul Hoque Pramanik

    Senior Instructor

  2. Tapati Sarker

    Senior Instructor

  3. Zinnatur Rahman

    Senior Instructor

  4. Mahmuda Ferdaus

    Senior Instructor

  5. Saidur Rahman

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

  1. Ataur Rahman

    Senior Instructor

  2. Golam Golam Sarwar Hossain

    Instructor

  3. Humayun Kabir

    Instructor

  4. Raju Ahmed

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Wood Working

  1. Khademul Islam

    Senior Instructor

  2. Aminul Hoque

    Instructor

  3. Alaudding

    Instructor

  4. Tohurul Amin

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Welding and Febrication

  1. Humayun Kabir

    Senior Instructor

  2. Mozammel Haque

    Instructor

  3. Motaleb Hossain

    WorkShop Attendant

Trade : Computer Graphics Design.

  1. Rezaul Karim

    Instructor

  2. Nazrul Islam Sarder

    Instructor

Trade : House Keeping

  1. Mobashara Pervin

    Instructor

  2. Razia Khatun

    Instructor

Arabic Section

  1. F.M Baki Billah

    Arabic Teacher.

Science Lab Section

  1. Moktaruzzaman

    WorkShop Attendant

General Section

  1. Azad Hossain

    Head Assistant

  2. Abul Kalam Azad

    Office Assistant cum Computer Operator

  3. Shah Jamal

    Office Sohaok

  4. Mizanur Rahman

    Office Sohaok

Training  Section

  1. Zinnatur Rahman

    Senior Instructor

  2. Sayed Ali

    LMSS

Accounts Section

  1. Nizam uddin

    Accountant

  2. Enamul Hoque

    Cashier

Store Section

  1. Abdul Jalil

    Assistance Store keeper

Medical  Section

  1. K.M Lutful Hoque

    Compunder

  2. Saidul Islam

    Dresser

Library  Section

  1. Shahjahan Ali Sarder

    Librarian

Security Section

  1. Kawshar Ali

    Guard

  2. Jahangir Alam

    Guard

  3. Shadekul Islam

    Guard

  4. Abul Kalam

    Guard

  5. Babul Hossain

    Guard

  6. Emram Hasan

    Guard

Hostel Section

  1. Abdul Hamid

    Cook

  2. Hasan Ali

    Cook

Electrician  Section

  1. Abdur Razzak

    Electrian